Hey! Leaving so soon?

Subscribe to our newsletter and find out about all of our offers. And to start with…

How about a 10% discount?

Hey! We have a shop for your country! Do you want to visit it?
Hey! We have a shop for your country! Do you want to visit it?

Yes No


1.- Introduction and right to information

Wolf and Sun S.L. takes the protection of your privacy and personal data very seriously. Consequently, your personal information is kept safely and managed with the utmost care.

The present data protection policy governs the access to and use of the services of the web site www.wolfnoir.com (hereinafter, the “Web Site”), which Wolf and Sun S.L. (hereinafter, WOLFNOIR), holder of Spanish Tax I.D. B-54785290, with registered office in Calle Santiago Ramón y Cajal, 37, 1º planta, Parque Empresarial, 03203, Elche (Alicante), makes available to the Users (hereinafter, the “Users” or the “User”) interested in the products and/or services offered by WOLFNOIR.

2.- Processing of personal data, purpose of processing and consent to the transfer of data

The User data supplied through registration forms are collected by WOLFNOIR with the purpose of improving the communication with the Users of the Web Site who may be interested in hiring the services of WOLFNOIR.

Furthermore, we inform you that your personal data shall be included in an automated file and used to send you Newsletters and commercial and promotional communications in connection with WOLFNOIR’S services by letter, telephone, email, SMS/MMS or other equivalent electronic communication means, as provided by Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data (Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de protección de datos de carácter personal, hereafter, LOPD), Act 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (Ley 34/2002 de 11 de Julio, de servicios de la sociedad de la información y de comercio electrónico) and Telecommunications Act 9/2014, of 9 May (Ley 9/2014, de 9 de mayo, de Telecomunicaciones).

By accepting this data and privacy protection policy, the User consents expressly to his or her data being assigned to group companies SALDUM VENTURES, S.L., PLAY HAWKERS S.L. and MISS HAMPTONS BRAND, S.L. whose business is the sale of sunglasses, canvas sandals, espadrilles, esparteñas and T-Shirts. The purpose of said assignment shall be the sending of commercial communications to you and/or the correction of your personal details.

Furthermore, the User accepts that third party companies may deliver to him or her by letter, telephone, email, SMS/MMS or other equivalent electronic communication media, advertising and commercial or service offers related to the following sectors:

  • Marketing or belonging to Adigital.
  • Telecommunications: Telecommunications and technology Products and Services.
  • Financial aid: Provided by financial entities, insurers and benefit entities.
  • Leisure: Publishing, Tourism, Sports, Collecting, Photography, Pastimes, Toys, Transport, Gardening, Hobbies, Lotteries, lottery groups, Communication and Entertainment.
  • Consumer Goods: Electronics, IT, Textile, Image and Audio Files, Accessories, Housewares, Bazaar, Personal Care (Cosmetics, Perfumery, Healthcare, advertising Pharmacies), Movable and Immovable Property, Food and Drinks, health and beauty, office materials. Fashion and decoration.
  • Automobile Industry: Products and Services related to Automobiles, Motorcycles and Trucks.
  • Energy and Water: Products related to Electricity, Hydrocarbons, Gas and Water.
  • NGOs: Products and Services related to NGOs and ideologies.
  • Jewellery and Precious Stones: Products and services related to jewellery, costume jewellery and precious stones.
  • We hereby inform you that, if you have consented to the receipt of said information you may oppose at any time to the processing of your data for purposes connected therewith, and request more information regarding the processing and assignment of your personal data, by sending an email to contact@wolfnoir.com using the specific means contemplated in the commercial communications.

    3. Data processing for statistical purposes

    We hereby inform you that you consent to the processing of your data for the purposes of profile preparation and segmentation. Said processing may be effected with a view both to carrying out analyses and preparing statistics in order to determine the traffic and utilization of the Web Site by the Users and to determining your tastes and preferences so that we me send you promotional information that is in accordance with your interests.

    4.- Compulsory and optional nature of the information provided by the User and veracity of the data

    The User guarantees the veracity of the personal data provided and shall communicate to WOLFNOIR any modifications in said data. The User, in any event, shall be liable for the veracity of the data provided and WOLFNOIR reserves the right to exclude from registered services any User who may have provided false data, without prejudice to any other legal actions it may resort to.

    We recommend that Data Protection should be managed with the utmost diligence by using security tools to guarantee same. In no event may WOLFNOIR be held responsible for any theft, amendment or loss of unlawful data.

    5.- Right of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition

    You may send your communications and exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at contact@wolfnoir.com, or by ordinary mail addressed to Wolf and Sun, S.L. -Ref. LOPD- Calle Santiago Ramón y Cajal, 37, 1º planta, Parque Empresarial, 03203, Elche (Alicante) Spain.

    To exercise said rights you must provide proof of your identity by sending a photocopy of your Spanish I.D. or any other means approved by law.

    6.- Security Measures

    WOLFNOIR keeps the levels of personal data protection security set forth by LOPD and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, approving the Regulation implementing the LOPD regarding personal data, and has established all technical means at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, non-authorized access to and theft of the data provided by the User through its Web Site, without prejudice to informing you that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

    WOLFNOIR undertakes to comply with its secrecy and confidentiality duty as regards the personal data included in the automated file in accordance with applicable law, and to deal with said data in a secure manner whenever assigned to third parties, if applicable.

    7.- Amendments

    WOLFNOIR reserves the right to revise its Privacy Policy at any time. For this reason, we request that you check regularly this privacy statement in order to read the most recent version of the Privacy Policy of WOLFNOIR.

    8.- Acceptance and Consent

    The User hereby declares that he o she has been informed of the terms and conditions applicable to the protection of personal data and accepts the automated processing thereof by WOLFNOIR, in the form and for the purposes stated in the present Privacy Policy.